Thal Express Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking

Check online Thal Express Train Timing 2024 from here. Here Ticket Price & Online Booking details are available. Intercity rail service is provided by the Thal Express. The train, an express passenger train, runs daily between Rawalpindi and Multan Cantt. The Pakistan Railways and a business partner jointly run the Thal Express train. Thal Express was introduced by railway superintendent Inamullah.

The Thal Express train is a gift from Pakistan Railways to the residents of the Saraiki area. The residents of Golra, Taxila, Hassan Abdal, Attock, Mianwali, Bhakkar, Kot Addu, and Muzaffargarh are provided with amenities by the train.

Lasani Express Train Timings

Thal Express Train Timing Ticket Price & Online Booking 2024

Thal Express Train Timing 2024

The Thal express starts its journey from Multan cantt at 08:00 AM. The train reached its destionation at Rawalpindi railway station at 10:20 PM. Complete schedule of Thal express train is mentioned below.

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Multan Cant 08:00
Muzaffargarh 08:30 08:33
Kot Adu Jn 09:37 09:40
Leiah 10:30 10:33
Karor 10:58 11:01
Bhakkar 11:44 11:47
Darya Khan 12:15 12:18
Kallor Kot 13:36 13:39
Piplan 14:15 14:18
Kundian Jn 15:15 15:40
Mianwali 15:55 16:05
Pai Khel 16:21 16:23
Daud Khel 16:44 16:46
Injra 17:53 17:55
Chhab 18:13 18:15
Jand Jn 18:53 18:56
Basal 19:49 19:51
Attock City 20:40 20:46
Hassan Abdal 21:18 21:20
Taxila Cantt 21:38 21:41
Golra Sharif 22:00 22:03
Rawalpindi 22:20

Distance:

The 800 km voyage of the Thal Express train takes about 15 hours to complete.

FAQs

Q1: When does Thal Express operate?

A: Thal Express operates regularly, and its schedule can vary. It typically runs on a daily basis, but it’s advisable to check the official railway website or inquire at the station for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Q2: What is the departure time of Thal Express?

A: Thal Express departure times can vary based on the specific route and day. Refer to the official timetable provided by the railway authorities or check with the station for the latest departure schedule.

Q3: How can I find the Thal Express timetable?

A: The Thal Express timetable is usually available on the official website of the railway company. Additionally, you can visit the train station or contact the railway helpline for the most current and detailed schedule information.

Q4: How can I book tickets for Thal Express?

A: Tickets for Thal Express can be booked online through the official railway website, at the train station ticket counters, or via authorized travel agencies. It is recommended to book tickets in advance to secure your seat.

Post Views: 1,615

Faqs About Thal Express Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking

create faqs about Thal Express Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Thal Express Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking

Summarize this content to 100 words Check online Thal Express Train Timing 2024 from here. Here Ticket Price & Online Booking details are available. Intercity rail service is provided by the Thal Express. The train, an express passenger train, runs daily between Rawalpindi and Multan Cantt. The Pakistan Railways and a business partner jointly run the Thal Express train. Thal Express was introduced by railway superintendent Inamullah.The Thal Express train is a gift from Pakistan Railways to the residents of the Saraiki area. The residents of Golra, Taxila, Hassan Abdal, Attock, Mianwali, Bhakkar, Kot Addu, and Muzaffargarh are provided with amenities by the train.Lasani Express Train Timings Thal Express Train Timing 2024The Thal express starts its journey from Multan cantt at 08:00 AM. The train reached its destionation at Rawalpindi railway station at 10:20 PM. Complete schedule of Thal express train is mentioned below.Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeMultan Cant—08:00Muzaffargarh08:3008:33Kot Adu Jn09:3709:40Leiah10:3010:33Karor10:5811:01Bhakkar11:4411:47Darya Khan12:1512:18Kallor Kot13:3613:39Piplan14:1514:18Kundian Jn15:1515:40Mianwali15:5516:05Pai Khel16:2116:23Daud Khel16:4416:46Injra17:5317:55Chhab18:1318:15Jand Jn18:5318:56Basal19:4919:51Attock City20:4020:46Hassan Abdal21:1821:20Taxila Cantt21:3821:41Golra Sharif22:0022:03Rawalpindi22:20—Distance:The 800 km voyage of the Thal Express train takes about 15 hours to complete.FAQsQ1: When does Thal Express operate?A: Thal Express operates regularly, and its schedule can vary. It typically runs on a daily basis, but it’s advisable to check the official railway website or inquire at the station for the most accurate and up-to-date information.Q2: What is the departure time of Thal Express?A: Thal Express departure times can vary based on the specific route and day. Refer to the official timetable provided by the railway authorities or check with the station for the latest departure schedule.Q3: How can I find the Thal Express timetable?A: The Thal Express timetable is usually available on the official website of the railway company. Additionally, you can visit the train station or contact the railway helpline for the most current and detailed schedule information.Q4: How can I book tickets for Thal Express?A: Tickets for Thal Express can be booked online through the official railway website, at the train station ticket counters, or via authorized travel agencies. It is recommended to book tickets in advance to secure your seat.
Post Views: 1,615