Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Check all the details about Thal Express Train from here. Here Thal Express Train Schedule Fare as well as the Stops list are available. Thal Express Train is a Pakistan’s best express train. Thal-Mianwali Express is an express train operated daily between Multan and Rawalpindi which stops at Mianwali railway station. Mianwali is a railway station on the Pakistan Railway. Thal Express has a constant stop at Mianwali Railway Station. Thal Express stops at Mianwali railway station according to the latest Pakistan railway summer timetable in April 2024.

Thal Express Train

Thal Express is a very popular Pakistani fast express. The public can travel on Thal Express from Mianwali railway station to the following railway stations Multan, Rawalpindi, Golra Sharif, Hassan Abdal, Attock, Jand, Kundian Jn , Bhakkar , Leiah , Kot Adu Jn and Muzaffargarh. Thal Express has Economy and air-conditioned classes in it.

Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Schedule & Stops

Station Name Arrival Departure
Rawalpindi 07:00:00
Golra Sharif 07:17:00 07:19:00
Taxila Cantt 07:39:00 07:41:00
Wah 07:54:00 07:57:00
Hasan Abdal 08:00:00 08:02:00
Faqirabad 08:18:00 08:20:00
Attock City 08:31:00 08:38:00
Jhalar 09:03:00 09:05:00
Sulaimanabad 09:17:00 09:19:00
Basal 09:32:00 09:35:00
Domel 09:39:00 09:40:00
Jand 10:14:00 10:16:00
Jhamat 10:41:00 10:42:00
Chhab 10:52:00 10:53:00
Khatakabad 11:00:00 11:01:00
Injra 11:09:00 11:10:00
Makhad Road 11:23:00 11:24:00
Sohan Bridge 11:31:00 11:32:00
Massan 11:51:00 11:52:00
Daud Khel 12:17:00 12:18:00
Dher Ummid Ali 12:31:00 12:32:00
Pai Khel 12:45:00 12:46:00
Samandwala 13:00:00 13:01:00
Mian Wali 13:25:00 13:30:00
Kundian 13:50:00 14:05:00
Alluwali 14:33:00 14:34:00
Piplan 14:43:00 14:55:00
Kallur Kot 15:26:00 15:28:00
Maibal 15:48:00 15:49:00
Shah Alam 16:09:00 16:10:00
Panj Girain 16:25:00 16:26:00
Darya Khan 16:44:00 16:46:00
Bhakkar 17:14:00 17:16:00
Behal 17:42:00 17:43:00
Karor 18:02:00 18:04:00
Dorata 18:18:00 18:19:00
Leiah 18:40:00 18:45:00
Kot Sultan 19:21:00 19:22:00
Ashanpur Ahp 19:46:00 19:47:00
Dera Dinpanah 19:57:00 19:58:00
Kot Adu 20:10:00 20:15:00
Sanawan 20:31:00 20:32:00
Mahmud Kot 20:47:00 20:48:00
Budh 21:01:00 21:02:00
Muzaffargarh 21:18:00 21:20:00
Sher Shah 21:35:00 21:36:00
Multan Cantt 21:50:00

Pakistan Railway Contact Details

Company Name
Pakistan Railway
Website https://pakrail.gov.pk/
Contact Number +924299201665.
Address Station Rd, Railway Colony, Faisalabad, Punjab

Post Views: 1,066

Faqs About Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

create faqs about Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Thal Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Summarize this content to 100 words Check all the details about Thal Express Train from here. Here Thal Express Train Schedule Fare as well as the Stops list are available. Thal Express Train is a Pakistan’s best express train. Thal-Mianwali Express is an express train operated daily between Multan and Rawalpindi which stops at Mianwali railway station. Mianwali is a railway station on the Pakistan Railway. Thal Express has a constant stop at Mianwali Railway Station. Thal Express stops at Mianwali railway station according to the latest Pakistan railway summer timetable in April 2024.Thal Express TrainThal Express is a very popular Pakistani fast express. The public can travel on Thal Express from Mianwali railway station to the following railway stations Multan, Rawalpindi, Golra Sharif, Hassan Abdal, Attock, Jand, Kundian Jn , Bhakkar , Leiah , Kot Adu Jn and Muzaffargarh. Thal Express has Economy and air-conditioned classes in it.Schedule & StopsStation NameArrivalDepartureRawalpindi07:00:00Golra Sharif07:17:0007:19:00Taxila Cantt07:39:0007:41:00Wah07:54:0007:57:00Hasan Abdal08:00:0008:02:00Faqirabad08:18:0008:20:00Attock City 08:31:0008:38:00Jhalar09:03:0009:05:00Sulaimanabad09:17:0009:19:00Basal 09:32:0009:35:00Domel09:39:0009:40:00Jand 10:14:0010:16:00Jhamat10:41:0010:42:00Chhab10:52:0010:53:00Khatakabad11:00:0011:01:00Injra11:09:0011:10:00Makhad Road11:23:0011:24:00Sohan Bridge11:31:0011:32:00Massan11:51:0011:52:00Daud Khel 12:17:0012:18:00Dher Ummid Ali12:31:0012:32:00Pai Khel12:45:0012:46:00Samandwala13:00:0013:01:00Mian Wali13:25:0013:30:00Kundian 13:50:0014:05:00Alluwali14:33:0014:34:00Piplan14:43:0014:55:00Kallur Kot15:26:0015:28:00Maibal15:48:0015:49:00Shah Alam16:09:0016:10:00Panj Girain16:25:0016:26:00Darya Khan16:44:0016:46:00Bhakkar17:14:0017:16:00Behal17:42:0017:43:00Karor18:02:0018:04:00Dorata18:18:0018:19:00Leiah18:40:0018:45:00Kot Sultan19:21:0019:22:00Ashanpur Ahp19:46:0019:47:00Dera Dinpanah19:57:0019:58:00Kot Adu 20:10:0020:15:00Sanawan20:31:0020:32:00Mahmud Kot20:47:0020:48:00Budh21:01:0021:02:00Muzaffargarh21:18:0021:20:00Sher Shah 21:35:0021:36:00Multan Cantt21:50:00Pakistan Railway Contact DetailsCompany NamePakistan RailwayWebsitehttps://pakrail.gov.pk/Contact Number+924299201665.AddressStation Rd, Railway Colony, Faisalabad, Punjab
Post Views: 1,066