Sukkur Express Train Timings Fare & online Booking 2024

Here in this post, we provide complete details about Sukkur Express Train Timings. Check Fare & online Booking details. Sukkur Express is a daily express train service between Karachi and Jacobabad in Pakistan. The train is named after a town called Sukkur in Sindh province of Pakistan. At first, it was driven between Karachi and Sukkur. Later that route was extended to Karachi and Jacobabad.

Sukkur Express Train Timings:

Sukkur Express is a railway in Pakistan. It operates between Jacobabad and Karachi via Kotri, Kotri, Hyderabad, Thand Adam, Nawabshah, Ranipur Riyasat, Hailpur, Lohri, Skarpur, and Shikarpur. According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Sukkur Express Karachi to Jacobabad is 145 up and Jacobabad to Karachi is 146 down and It covers 560-kilometre (350 mi) in 11 hours and 55 minutes. Sukkur Express 145 Up has 19 stops and Sukkur Express 146 DN has 19 stops.

Sukkur Express Train Timings Fare & online Booking 2024

 

Accommodation:

Sukkur Express has Economy, AC lower, and AC Sleeper class accommodation. As for the train facilities, it is very impressive that they offer quiet bunks and separate seats. If you want to sleep, you can convert your seat into a bunk. The dining and catering environment is purely hygienic, with local food vendors.

Sukkur Express Up Karachi To Jacobabad Schedule:

The Sukkur Express train starts its journey from Karachi city station at 11:00 PM. The train reached its destination at Jacobabad Junction at 10:55 AM.

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi City Start 23:00
Karachi Cant 23:15 23:20
Drig Road 23:36 23:38
Landhi 23:52 23:55
Kotri 01:40 01:50
Hyderabad Jn 02:05 02:13
Tando Adam 03:00 03:02
Shahdadpur 03:20 03:23
Nawabshah Jn 03:50 03:53
Kot Lallo 04:27 04:29
Padidan 04:46 04:50
Bhira Road 05:06 05:10
Lakha Road 05:28 05:30
Mahrabpur 05:46 05:49
Sethaja 06:07 06:11
Ranipur Riyasat 06:27 06:29
Gambat 06:43 06:45
Khairpur 07:20 07:22
Rohri Jn 08:00 08:20
Sukkur Jn 08:30 09:00
Shikarpur 09:55 10:00
Jacobabad Junction 10:55 End

Post Views: 661

Faqs About Sukkur Express Train Timings Fare & online Booking 2024

create faqs about Sukkur Express Train Timings Fare & online Booking 2024 quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Sukkur Express Train Timings Fare & online Booking 2024

Summarize this content to 100 words Here in this post, we provide complete details about Sukkur Express Train Timings. Check Fare & online Booking details. Sukkur Express is a daily express train service between Karachi and Jacobabad in Pakistan. The train is named after a town called Sukkur in Sindh province of Pakistan. At first, it was driven between Karachi and Sukkur. Later that route was extended to Karachi and Jacobabad.Sukkur Express Train Timings:Sukkur Express is a railway in Pakistan. It operates between Jacobabad and Karachi via Kotri, Kotri, Hyderabad, Thand Adam, Nawabshah, Ranipur Riyasat, Hailpur, Lohri, Skarpur, and Shikarpur. According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Sukkur Express Karachi to Jacobabad is 145 up and Jacobabad to Karachi is 146 down and It covers 560-kilometre (350 mi) in 11 hours and 55 minutes. Sukkur Express 145 Up has 19 stops and Sukkur Express 146 DN has 19 stops. Accommodation:Sukkur Express has Economy, AC lower, and AC Sleeper class accommodation. As for the train facilities, it is very impressive that they offer quiet bunks and separate seats. If you want to sleep, you can convert your seat into a bunk. The dining and catering environment is purely hygienic, with local food vendors.Sukkur Express Up Karachi To Jacobabad Schedule:The Sukkur Express train starts its journey from Karachi city station at 11:00 PM. The train reached its destination at Jacobabad Junction at 10:55 AM.Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeKarachi CityStart23:00Karachi Cant23:1523:20Drig Road23:3623:38Landhi23:5223:55Kotri01:4001:50Hyderabad Jn02:0502:13Tando Adam03:0003:02Shahdadpur03:2003:23Nawabshah Jn03:5003:53Kot Lallo04:2704:29Padidan04:4604:50Bhira Road05:0605:10Lakha Road05:2805:30Mahrabpur05:4605:49Sethaja06:0706:11Ranipur Riyasat06:2706:29Gambat06:4306:45Khairpur07:2007:22Rohri Jn08:0008:20Sukkur Jn08:3009:00Shikarpur09:5510:00Jacobabad Junction10:55End
Post Views: 661