Subak Raftar Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking 2024

Here all the details about Subak Raftar Express Train Timings are available. Here details about Fare Online Booking are also available. This train is a daily express passenger train that runs from Lahore to Rawalpindi. SUBAK express translates to “fast runner.” Pakistan Railway operates the Subak Raftar Express. Check online booking details from here.

Subak Raftar Express Train Timings

The Pakistan Railway has assigned the Subak Raftar Express the number 101 UP, which travels from Lahore Junction to Margala Rawalpindi, and the number 102 DN, which travels from Rawalpindi to Lahore. The train began its journey in Lahore and made stops in Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lalamusa Junction, Jehlum, and Gujar Khan before arriving in Rawalpindi.

Subak Raftar Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking 2024

Subak Raftar Train Fare:

  • The fare economy & Ac class are described below.
  • The train ticket price for its economy seat is 500/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its economy berth is 550/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its AC business is 950/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its AC standard is 850/Rs
  • The train ticket price for its AC parlor is 1150/Rs

Subak Raftar Stations & Stops:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Lahore Junction Start 07:00
Gujranwala 08:00 08:02
Wazirabad Junction
08:25 08:29
Gujrat 08:47 08:52
Lala Musa Junction 09:06 09:10
Jhelum 09:39 09:43
Gujjar Khan 10:51 10:55
Chak Lala 11:45 11:50
Rawalpindi 12:00 End

Post Views: 4,400

Faqs About Subak Raftar Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking 2024

create faqs about Subak Raftar Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking 2024 quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Subak Raftar Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking 2024

Summarize this content to 100 words Here all the details about Subak Raftar Express Train Timings are available. Here details about Fare Online Booking are also available. This train is a daily express passenger train that runs from Lahore to Rawalpindi. SUBAK express translates to “fast runner.” Pakistan Railway operates the Subak Raftar Express. Check online booking details from here.Subak Raftar Express Train TimingsThe Pakistan Railway has assigned the Subak Raftar Express the number 101 UP, which travels from Lahore Junction to Margala Rawalpindi, and the number 102 DN, which travels from Rawalpindi to Lahore. The train began its journey in Lahore and made stops in Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lalamusa Junction, Jehlum, and Gujar Khan before arriving in Rawalpindi.Subak Raftar Train Fare:The fare economy & Ac class are described below.The train ticket price for its economy seat is 500/RsThe train ticket price for its economy berth is 550/RsThe train ticket price for its AC business is 950/RsThe train ticket price for its AC standard is 850/RsThe train ticket price for its AC parlor is 1150/RsSubak Raftar Stations & Stops:Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeLahore JunctionStart07:00Gujranwala08:0008:02Wazirabad Junction08:2508:29Gujrat08:4708:52Lala Musa Junction09:0609:10Jhelum09:3909:43Gujjar Khan10:5110:55Chak Lala11:4511:50Rawalpindi12:00End
Post Views: 4,400