Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Booking

Check online Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024 from here. Here Ticket Price & Online Booking details are available. Every day, a passenger train called the Lalamusa express runs between Sargodha and Lahore. The Shorkot-Lalamusa branch line is where the train is traveling. In 1985, the Lalamusa express train is launched. The Lalamusa train is currently owned by Pakistan Railway.

Pakistan Railway has assigned the Lalamusa express train the numbers 137 UP for travel from Sargodha to Lalamusa and 138 DN for travel from Lalamusa to Sargodha. Nearly 17 stops overall are covered by the Lalamusa railway on each side. From Sargodha, the railway travels through Ajnala, Bhalwal, Phularwan, Ratto Kala, Mona, Pind Mukko Halt, Pakhowal, Banh Mianwala Halt, Chak Saida, Malakwal Junction, Hariah, Mandi Bahauddin, Chillianwala, Chak Sher Muhammad Halt, Dinga, Pir Jhand Halt, and Jaurah Karnana before arriving at LalaMusa.

Lalamusa Express Train Timings Ticket Price & Online Booking 2024

Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Sargodha Jn Start 15:15
Ajnala 15:35 15:37
Bhalwal 15:45 15:48
Phularwan 16:02 16:05
Ratto Kala 16:11 16:12
Mona 16:18 16:19
Pind Mukko 16:26 16:27
Pakhowal 16:32 16:33
Banh Mianwala (Halt) 16:40 16:41
Chak Saida 16:49 16:50
Malakwal Jn 17:00 17:10
Hariah 17:23 17:24
Mandi Baha-Ud-Din 17:45 17:47
Chilianwala 18:00 18:01
Chak Sher Muhammad 18:06 18:07
Dinga 18:14 18:16
Jaurah Karnana 18:28 18:29
Akhtar Karnana 18:36 18:37
Lala Musa Jn 18:50 End

Lalamusa Express Train Ticket Price:

The Lalamusa passenger train has a price for its economy class is 900/Rs from Sargodha to Lalamusa. The Ac standard class fare from Sargodha to Lalamusa is rupees 1700. Whereas the Ac sleeper class ticket price for one person from Sargodha to Lalamusa is rupees 2300 for Lalamusa Passenger express train.

Post Views: 386

Faqs About Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Booking

create faqs about Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Booking quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Booking

Summarize this content to 100 words Check online Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024 from here. Here Ticket Price & Online Booking details are available. Every day, a passenger train called the Lalamusa express runs between Sargodha and Lahore. The Shorkot-Lalamusa branch line is where the train is traveling. In 1985, the Lalamusa express train is launched. The Lalamusa train is currently owned by Pakistan Railway.Pakistan Railway has assigned the Lalamusa express train the numbers 137 UP for travel from Sargodha to Lalamusa and 138 DN for travel from Lalamusa to Sargodha. Nearly 17 stops overall are covered by the Lalamusa railway on each side. From Sargodha, the railway travels through Ajnala, Bhalwal, Phularwan, Ratto Kala, Mona, Pind Mukko Halt, Pakhowal, Banh Mianwala Halt, Chak Saida, Malakwal Junction, Hariah, Mandi Bahauddin, Chillianwala, Chak Sher Muhammad Halt, Dinga, Pir Jhand Halt, and Jaurah Karnana before arriving at LalaMusa.Lalamusa Express Train Timings 2024:Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeSargodha JnStart15:15Ajnala15:3515:37Bhalwal15:4515:48Phularwan16:0216:05Ratto Kala16:1116:12Mona16:1816:19Pind Mukko16:2616:27Pakhowal16:3216:33Banh Mianwala (Halt)16:4016:41Chak Saida16:4916:50Malakwal Jn17:0017:10Hariah17:2317:24Mandi Baha-Ud-Din17:4517:47Chilianwala18:0018:01Chak Sher Muhammad18:0618:07Dinga18:1418:16Jaurah Karnana18:2818:29Akhtar Karnana18:3618:37Lala Musa Jn18:50EndLalamusa Express Train Ticket Price:The Lalamusa passenger train has a price for its economy class is 900/Rs from Sargodha to Lalamusa. The Ac standard class fare from Sargodha to Lalamusa is rupees 1700. Whereas the Ac sleeper class ticket price for one person from Sargodha to Lalamusa is rupees 2300 for Lalamusa Passenger express train.
Post Views: 386