Lahore To Pakpattan Train Timing & Train Ticket Price 2024

In this post, all the details related to Lahore To Pakpattan Train Timing & Train Ticket Price 2024 are available. Are you planning a journey from Lahore to Pakpattan in 2024? Knowing the train timings and ticket prices from Lahore To Pakpattan is important for a smooth travel experience. In this post, we will provide you with the latest information on the Lahore to Pakpattan train schedule and ticket prices.

Lahore to Pakpattan Train Timing:

  1. Lahore Junction:
  2. Walton:
    • Arrival: 06:17 AM
    • Departure: 06:19 AM
  3. Kot Lakhpat:
    • Arrival: 06:27 AM
    • Departure: 06:29 AM
  4. Raiwind Junction:
    • Arrival: 06:55 AM
    • Departure: 07:00 AM
  5. Kasur Junction:
    • Arrival: 07:30 AM
    • Departure: 08:10 AM
  6. Khudian Khas:
    • Arrival: 08:36 AM
    • Departure: 08:38 AM
  7. Usmanwala:
    • Arrival: 08:50 AM
    • Departure: 08:52 AM
  8. Kanganpur:
    • Arrival: 09:12 AM
    • Departure: 09:14 AM
  9. Mandi Ahmad Abad:
    • Arrival: 09:36 AM
    • Departure: 09:38 AM
  10. Basirpur:
    • Arrival: 10:05 AM
    • Departure: 10:07 AM
  11. Haveli Wasawewala:
    • Arrival: 10:34 AM
    • Departure: 10:36 AM
  12. Pakpattan:

Bahawalpur To Sahiwal Train Timing

Ticket Prices:

The ticket price for Fareed Express is mentioned below.

  • Train Name: Fareed Express
    • Economy Seat: 800/-
    • Economy Berth: 1050/-
    • AC Lower: 1350/-

Lahore To Pakpattan Train Timing & Train Ticket Price 2024

FAQS

  1. What are the Lahore to Pakpattan train timings?
    • The train departs from Lahore Junction at 6:00 AM and reaches Pakpattan at 11:15 AM.
  2. How much does a Lahore to Pakpattan train ticket cost?
    • Ticket prices for Fareed Express are 800/- for Economy Seat, 1050/- for Economy Berth, and 1350/- for AC Lower.
  3. Are there different classes available on the Lahore to Pakpattan train?
    • Yes, the Lahore to Pakpattan train offers classes such as economy seats, economy berths, and AC lower.
  4. How long does the train journey from Lahore to Pakpattan take?
    • The journey takes approximately 5 hours and 15 minutes, ensuring a timely arrival in Pakpattan.

Railway Contact Information

Post Views: 10