Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024

This article provides all the details to our visitors for the Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024. A total of 4 trains depart from the Havelian railway station each day for various places across the country. Well-known trains that leave from the station are the 267up Rawalpindi Passenger and the 268dn Rawalpindi Passenger. The responsibility for managing all of these trains falls to Pakistan Railways. The details below include route information, train numbers, timetables, and real-time live status.

The fastest train for travel between Havelian and Lahore City is the well-known Hazara Express. The journey by train to the destination lasts 4 hours and 45 minutes. The Hazara Express has a separate seating area and peaceful sleeping accommodations. On the Hazara Express, you can convert your seat into a bed if you need to sleep. Hazara Express has local grocery stores, and the dining and catering areas are entirely hygienic.

Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024

Havelian To Karachi Schedule Hazara Express

Stop Arrival Departure
HAVELIAN 14:00:00
HARIPUR HAZARA 14:50:00 14:52:00
KOT NAJIB ULLAH 15:13:00 15:15:00
TAXILA JN 16:04:00 16:07:00
RAWALPINDI 16:45:00 17:15:00
GUJAR KHAN 18:02:00 18:04:00
JHELUM 19:13:00 19:15:00
LALA MUSA JN 20:15:00 20:18:00
MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN 21:20:00 21:25:00
MALAKWAL JN 22:10:00 21:15:00
BHALWAL 22:59:00 23:01:00
SARGODHA JN 23:40:00 23:55:00
SHAHINABAD JN 00:17:00 00:19:00
SILLANWALI 00:34:00 00:36:00
JHANG SADAR 02:15:00 02:23:00
SHORKOT CANT JN 03:40:00 03:50:00
KHANEWAL JN 05:25:00 05:55:00
RIAZABAD 06:16:00 06:18:00
MULTAN CANT 06:45:00 06:55:00
SHUJABAD 07:28:00 07:30:00
BAHAWALPUR 08:30:00 08:35:00
SAMASATA JN 08:55:00 08:57:00
DERA NAWAB SAHIB 09:27:00 09:29:00
LIAQUATPUR 10:00:00 10:02:00
KHANPUR JN 10:45:00 10:55:00
RAHIM YAR KHAN 11:28:00 11:30:00
SADIKABAD 11:50:00 11:52:00
MIRPUR MATHELO 12:57:00 12:59:00
PANO AKIL 13:46:00 13:48:00
ROHRI JN 14:40:00 15:05:00
MAHRABPUR JN 16:16:00 16:18:00
BHIRIA ROAD 16:50:00 16:52:00
PAD IDAN JN 17:05:00 17:07:00
NAWABSHAH JN 18:11:00 18:13:00
TANDO ADAM JN 18:21:00 18:23:00
HYDERABAD JN 20:20:00 20:30:00
KOTRI JN 20:44:00 20:46:00
LANDHI JN 22:28:00 22:30:00
DRIG ROAD 23:01:00 23:03:00
KARACHI CANT 23:25:00 23:30:00
KARACHI CITY 23:40:00

Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Berth AC Lower
Hazara Express 2450/- 3950/- 4450/-

The Hazara Express train economy class fare is rupees 2450 from Lahore To Havelian. The Ac lower class of Hazara express costs rupees 4450 from Lahore To Havelian. If you want an Economy berth in Hazara Express then you have to pay 3950 rupees for your journey from Lahore To Havelian.

Post Views: 234

Faqs About Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024

create faqs about Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024 quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024

Summarize this content to 100 words This article provides all the details to our visitors for the Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024. A total of 4 trains depart from the Havelian railway station each day for various places across the country. Well-known trains that leave from the station are the 267up Rawalpindi Passenger and the 268dn Rawalpindi Passenger. The responsibility for managing all of these trains falls to Pakistan Railways. The details below include route information, train numbers, timetables, and real-time live status.The fastest train for travel between Havelian and Lahore City is the well-known Hazara Express. The journey by train to the destination lasts 4 hours and 45 minutes. The Hazara Express has a separate seating area and peaceful sleeping accommodations. On the Hazara Express, you can convert your seat into a bed if you need to sleep. Hazara Express has local grocery stores, and the dining and catering areas are entirely hygienic.Havelian To Karachi Schedule Hazara ExpressStopArrivalDepartureHAVELIAN14:00:00HARIPUR HAZARA14:50:0014:52:00KOT NAJIB ULLAH15:13:0015:15:00TAXILA JN16:04:0016:07:00RAWALPINDI16:45:0017:15:00GUJAR KHAN18:02:0018:04:00JHELUM19:13:0019:15:00LALA MUSA JN20:15:0020:18:00MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN21:20:0021:25:00MALAKWAL JN22:10:0021:15:00BHALWAL22:59:0023:01:00SARGODHA JN23:40:0023:55:00SHAHINABAD JN00:17:0000:19:00SILLANWALI00:34:0000:36:00JHANG SADAR02:15:0002:23:00SHORKOT CANT JN03:40:0003:50:00KHANEWAL JN05:25:0005:55:00RIAZABAD06:16:0006:18:00MULTAN CANT06:45:0006:55:00SHUJABAD07:28:0007:30:00BAHAWALPUR08:30:0008:35:00SAMASATA JN08:55:0008:57:00DERA NAWAB SAHIB09:27:0009:29:00LIAQUATPUR10:00:0010:02:00KHANPUR JN10:45:0010:55:00RAHIM YAR KHAN11:28:0011:30:00SADIKABAD11:50:0011:52:00MIRPUR MATHELO12:57:0012:59:00PANO AKIL13:46:0013:48:00ROHRI JN14:40:0015:05:00MAHRABPUR JN16:16:0016:18:00BHIRIA ROAD16:50:0016:52:00PAD IDAN JN17:05:0017:07:00NAWABSHAH JN18:11:0018:13:00TANDO ADAM JN18:21:0018:23:00HYDERABAD JN20:20:0020:30:00KOTRI JN20:44:0020:46:00LANDHI JN22:28:0022:30:00DRIG ROAD23:01:0023:03:00KARACHI CANT23:25:0023:30:00KARACHI CITY23:40:00Lahore To Havelian Train Ticket Price 2024Train NameEconomy SeatEconomy BerthAC LowerHazara Express2450/-3950/-4450/-The Hazara Express train economy class fare is rupees 2450 from Lahore To Havelian. The Ac lower class of Hazara express costs rupees 4450 from Lahore To Havelian. If you want an Economy berth in Hazara Express then you have to pay 3950 rupees for your journey from Lahore To Havelian.
Post Views: 234