Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

Are you searching for Khyber Mail Train Timing for the year 2024? Then tap this page. Here all the details are available. The renowned railway that ran from Peshawar to Karachi was the first to be established in Pakistan. It has witnessed all aspects of Pakistan, including its beauty, devastation, honesty, politics, and uneducated media.

Pakistan Railways runs the Khyber Mail, a daily fast train, between Peshawar and Karachi. To travel the entire Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line, a distance of 1,764 kilometers, it takes about 32 hours.

Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

The Khyber Mail train departs from Karachi Cantt station at 10:15 PM. The train arrived at its destination at 05:15 AM the next day. The further schedule is mentioned below.

Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi Cantt 22:15:00
Drigh Road 22:31:00 22:33:00
Landhi 22:52:00 22:54:00
Hyderabad 00:38:00 00:52:00
Nawabshah 02:17:00 02:18:00
Khairpur 04:39:00 04:42:00
Rohri 05:20:00 05:44:00
Pano Akil 06:13:00 06:17:00
Ghotki 06:39:00 06:42:00
Mirpur Mathelo 07:05:00 07:08:00
Daharki 07:23:00 07:25:00
Sadikabad 08:03:00 08:05:00
Rahim Yar Khan 08:34:00 08:38:00
Khanpur 09:30:00 09:35:00
Liaquatpur 10:06:00 10:08:00
Dera Nawab Sahib 10:38:00 10:40:00
Samasata 11:14:00 11:16:00
Bahawalpur 11:31:00 11:36:00
Lodhran 12:00:00 12:02:00
Shujabad 12:36:00 12:38:00
Multan Cantt 13:15:00 13:40:00
Khanewal 14:25:00 14:30:00
Mian Channun 15:02:00 15:04:00
Chichawatni 15:30:00 15:32:00
Sahiwal 16:10:00 16:15:00
Okara 16:46:00 16:48:00
Renala Khurd 17:11:00 17:13:00
Pattoki 17:22:00 17:24:00
Changa Manga 17:50:00 17:52:00
Kot Radha Kishen 17:47:00 17:49:00
Raiwind 18:15:00 18:20:00
Kot Lakhpat 18:49:00 18:51:00
Lahore Cantt 19:11:00 19:13:00
Lahore 19:30:00 20:00:00
Gujranwala 21:15:00 21:20:00
Gujranwala Cantt 21:27:00 21:29:00
Wazirabad 21:49:00 21:54:00
Gujrat 22:13:00 22:15:00
Lala Musa 22:38:00 22:41:00
Jhelum 23:13:00 23:15:00
Rawalpindi 01:20:00 01:50:00
Attock City 03:13:00 03:17:00
Jahangira Road 03:54:00 03:56:00
Nowshera 04:18:00 04:22:00
Peshawar City 05:03:00 05:07:00
Peshawar Cantt 05:15:00

Pakistan Railway Contact Details

Company Name
Pakistan Railway
Website https://pakrail.gov.pk/
Contact Number +924299201665.
Address Station Rd, Railway Colony, Faisalabad, Punjab

Post Views: 329

Faqs About Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

create faqs about Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024 quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024

Summarize this content to 100 words Are you searching for Khyber Mail Train Timing for the year 2024? Then tap this page. Here all the details are available. The renowned railway that ran from Peshawar to Karachi was the first to be established in Pakistan. It has witnessed all aspects of Pakistan, including its beauty, devastation, honesty, politics, and uneducated media.Pakistan Railways runs the Khyber Mail, a daily fast train, between Peshawar and Karachi. To travel the entire Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line, a distance of 1,764 kilometers, it takes about 32 hours.Khyber Mail Train Timing 2024The Khyber Mail train departs from Karachi Cantt station at 10:15 PM. The train arrived at its destination at 05:15 AM the next day. The further schedule is mentioned below.Station NameArrivalDepartureKarachi Cantt22:15:00Drigh Road22:31:0022:33:00Landhi 22:52:0022:54:00Hyderabad 00:38:0000:52:00Nawabshah 02:17:0002:18:00Khairpur04:39:0004:42:00Rohri 05:20:0005:44:00Pano Akil06:13:0006:17:00Ghotki06:39:0006:42:00Mirpur Mathelo07:05:0007:08:00Daharki07:23:0007:25:00Sadikabad08:03:0008:05:00Rahim Yar Khan08:34:0008:38:00Khanpur 09:30:0009:35:00Liaquatpur10:06:0010:08:00Dera Nawab Sahib10:38:0010:40:00Samasata 11:14:0011:16:00Bahawalpur11:31:0011:36:00Lodhran 12:00:0012:02:00Shujabad12:36:0012:38:00Multan Cantt13:15:0013:40:00Khanewal 14:25:0014:30:00Mian Channun15:02:0015:04:00Chichawatni15:30:0015:32:00Sahiwal16:10:0016:15:00Okara16:46:0016:48:00Renala Khurd17:11:0017:13:00Pattoki17:22:0017:24:00Changa Manga17:50:0017:52:00Kot Radha Kishen17:47:0017:49:00Raiwind 18:15:0018:20:00Kot Lakhpat18:49:0018:51:00Lahore Cantt19:11:0019:13:00Lahore 19:30:0020:00:00Gujranwala21:15:0021:20:00Gujranwala Cantt21:27:0021:29:00Wazirabad 21:49:0021:54:00Gujrat22:13:0022:15:00Lala Musa 22:38:0022:41:00Jhelum23:13:0023:15:00Rawalpindi01:20:0001:50:00Attock City 03:13:0003:17:00Jahangira Road03:54:0003:56:00Nowshera 04:18:0004:22:00Peshawar City05:03:0005:07:00Peshawar Cantt05:15:00Pakistan Railway Contact DetailsCompany NamePakistan RailwayWebsitehttps://pakrail.gov.pk/Contact Number+924299201665.AddressStation Rd, Railway Colony, Faisalabad, Punjab
Post Views: 329