Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price Schedule 2024

Here all the details about the Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price are available. Check the Ticket Price and schedule details from here. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is a passenger train that runs from Karachi to Peshawar daily by the Pakistan Railways.

The train is named after a famous Pashtun nationalist and poet, scholar, warrior, and chief of Khattak tribe Khushhal Khan Khattak. The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train offers economy-class accommodation in it. The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train covers a distance of 1,512 Kilometers in approximately 34 hours and 15 minutes and travels on the Karachi- Peshawar Railway line.

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Stations and Stops:

Pakistan Railways has given the Khushhal Khan Khattak train the 19 UP numbers that move from Karachi to Peshawar and 20 DN numbers that run from Peshawar daily. The Khushhal Khan Khattak train covers 42 stops on each side. The train runs from Karachi to Peshawar via Landhi Junction, Bin Qasim Railway Station, Marshalling Yard Pipri, Kotri Junction, Sindh University ( Jamshoro), Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Piaro Goth, Rehmani Nagar, Radhan, Badah, Mohenjodaro, Larkana Junction, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Shikarpur, Jacobabad Junction, Kandkot, Kashmore, Mithan Kot, Rajanpur, Jampur, Dera Ghazi Khan, Shadan Lund

Kot Adu Junction, Kot Sultan, Layyah, Sultan Karoro Halt, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Kundian Junction, Mianwali, Daud Khel Junction, Injra, Chhab, Jhamat, Uchhri, Jand Junction, Basal Junction, Jhalar, Attock City Junction, Jhangira Road, Akora Khattak, Nowshehra Junction, Pabbi and reaches to its destination Peshawar Cantt.

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price Schedule 2024

Ticket Price:

The ticket price for Khushhal Khan Khattak express economy berth is 1,550/Rs and for its seat is 1450/Rs.

Khushhal Khan Khattak Train Schedule:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Peshawar Cant Start 17:00
Peshawar City 17:10 17:15
Pabbi 17:33 17:35
Nowshera Jn 17:55 18:00
Jhangira Road 18:17 18:25
Attock City Jn 19:05 19:30
Jhalar 19:54 19:55
Basal Jn 20:14 20:15
Jand Jn 20:49 20:51
Chhab 21:23 21:25
Injra 21:40 21:42
Daud Khel Jn 22:50 22:52
Mianwali 23:45 23:50
Kundian Jn 00:25 00:50
Piplan 01:11 01:13
Kallur Kot 01:31 01:33
Bhakkar 02:30 02:35
Karor 03:15 03:17
Leiah 03:45 03:50
Kot Adu Jn 05:00 05:30
Dera Ghazi Khan 07:00 07:30
Jampur 08:12 08:17
Fazilpur Dhandi 08:51 08:53
Rajanpur 09:16 09:20
Mithan Kot 09:34 09:36
Kashmor Colony 11:17 11:19
Kandkot 12:40 12:45
Haibat Shahid 13:10 13:12
Jacobabad Jn 14:40 15:20
Shikarpur 16:15 16:17
Shah Nawaz Bhutto 17:10 17:12
Larkana Jn 17:30 17:50
Badah 18:49 18:51
Radhan 19:18 19:20
Rehmani Nagar 20:02 20:04
Dadu 21:10 21:20
Sehwan Sharif 22:15 22:20
Sindh University 01:38 01:40
Kotri Jn 02:00 02:20
Dabheji 03:33 03:35
Bin Qasim 03:50 03:52
Landhi Jn 04:05 04:07
Drig Road 04:25 04:27
Karachi Cant 05:00 05:10
Karachi City 05:20 End

The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train departure time from Peshawar railway station is 05:00 PM. The train reached Nowshera Junction at 05:55 PM. At Nowshera Junction, the Khushhal Khan Khattak Express stopped for 5 minutes. At 6:00 PM the train again travels towards its destination. On the very next day the train reached its destination at Karachi railway station at 05:20 AM.

Post Views: 3,158

Faqs About Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price Schedule 2024

create faqs about Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price Schedule 2024 quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price Schedule 2024

Summarize this content to 100 words Here all the details about the Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Ticket Price are available. Check the Ticket Price and schedule details from here. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is a passenger train that runs from Karachi to Peshawar daily by the Pakistan Railways.The train is named after a famous Pashtun nationalist and poet, scholar, warrior, and chief of Khattak tribe Khushhal Khan Khattak. The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train offers economy-class accommodation in it. The Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train covers a distance of 1,512 Kilometers in approximately 34 hours and 15 minutes and travels on the Karachi- Peshawar Railway line.Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train Stations and Stops:Pakistan Railways has given the Khushhal Khan Khattak train the 19 UP numbers that move from Karachi to Peshawar and 20 DN numbers that run from Peshawar daily. The Khushhal Khan Khattak train covers 42 stops on each side. The train runs from Karachi to Peshawar via Landhi Junction, Bin Qasim Railway Station, Marshalling Yard Pipri, Kotri Junction, Sindh University ( Jamshoro), Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Piaro Goth, Rehmani Nagar, Radhan, Badah, Mohenjodaro, Larkana Junction, Shah Nawaz Bhutto, Shikarpur, Jacobabad Junction, Kandkot, Kashmore, Mithan Kot, Rajanpur, Jampur, Dera Ghazi Khan, Shadan LundKot Adu Junction, Kot Sultan, Layyah, Sultan Karoro Halt, Bhakkar, Darya Khan, Kallur Kot, Piplan, Kundian Junction, Mianwali, Daud Khel Junction, Injra, Chhab, Jhamat, Uchhri, Jand Junction, Basal Junction, Jhalar, Attock City Junction, Jhangira Road, Akora Khattak, Nowshehra Junction, Pabbi and reaches to its destination Peshawar Cantt.Ticket Price:The ticket price for Khushhal Khan Khattak express economy berth is 1,550/Rs and for its seat is 1450/Rs.Khushhal Khan Khattak Train Schedule:Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimePeshawar CantStart17:00Peshawar City17:1017:15Pabbi17:3317:35Nowshera Jn17:5518:00Jhangira Road18:1718:25Attock City Jn19:0519:30Jhalar19:5419:55Basal Jn20:1420:15Jand Jn20:4920:51Chhab21:2321:25Injra21:4021:42Daud Khel Jn22:5022:52Mianwali23:4523:50Kundian Jn00:2500:50Piplan01:1101:13Kallur Kot01:3101:33Bhakkar02:3002:35Karor03:1503:17Leiah03:4503:50Kot Adu Jn05:0005:30Dera Ghazi Khan07:0007:30Jampur08:1208:17Fazilpur Dhandi08:5108:53Rajanpur09:1609:20Mithan Kot09:3409:36Kashmor Colony11:1711:19Kandkot12:4012:45Haibat Shahid13:1013:12Jacobabad Jn14:4015:20Shikarpur16:1516:17Shah Nawaz Bhutto17:1017:12Larkana Jn17:3017:50Badah18:4918:51Radhan19:1819:20Rehmani Nagar20:0220:04Dadu21:1021:20Sehwan Sharif22:1522:20Sindh University01:3801:40Kotri Jn02:0002:20Dabheji03:3303:35Bin Qasim03:5003:52Landhi Jn04:0504:07Drig Road04:2504:27Karachi Cant05:0005:10Karachi City05:20EndThe Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Train departure time from Peshawar railway station is 05:00 PM. The train reached Nowshera Junction at 05:55 PM. At Nowshera Junction, the Khushhal Khan Khattak Express stopped for 5 minutes. At 6:00 PM the train again travels towards its destination. On the very next day the train reached its destination at Karachi railway station at 05:20 AM.
Post Views: 3,158