Awam Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking

Check online Awam Express Train Timings 2023 from here. Here Ticket Price & Online Booking details are available. Awam Express is a train that travels between cities. Express passenger trains are what the train is. The longest-running passenger train in Pakistan is the Awam Express.

Every day, the Awam Express train runs between Karachi and Rawalpindi. Pakistan Railway is in charge of running the train. The Karachi to Peshawar railway line track is where the train travels.

Thal Express Train Timing

Awam Express Train Timings Ticket Price & Online Booking 2024

Awam Express Train Timings 2024

The Awam express starts its journey from Karachi Cantt station at 07:00 AM. The train reached its destination at Peshawar Cantt station at 04:45 PM next day. Complete schedule of Awam express train is mentioned below.

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi Cant *** 07:00
Drig Road 07:16 07:19
Landhi Junction 07:38 07:42
Bin Qasim 07:54 07:58
Jungshahi 08:30 08:33
Jhimpir 08:57 09:00
Kotri Jn 09:40 09:43
Hyderabad Junction 09:55 10:01
Tando Adam 10:50 10:54
Shahdadpur 11:12 11:18
Sarhari 11:38 11:42
Nawabshah Jn 11:55 11:58
Daur 12:18 12:22
Bandhi 12:36 12:39
Kot Lalloo 12:54 12:57
Pad Idan Jn 13:12 13:15
Bhiria Road 13:30 13:33
Mahrabpur Jn 14:04 14:07
Setharja 14:23 14:26
Ranipur Riyasat 14:40 14:42
Gambat 14:57 15:00
Khairpur 15:30 15:33
Rohri Jn 16:10 16:25
Pano Akil 17:03 17:10
Ghotki 17:30 17:32
Mirpur Mathelo 17:54 17:57
Daharki 18:14 18:15
Sadikabad 19:18 19:21
Rahim Yar Khan 19:54 19:55
Khanpur Jn 20:44 20:50
Liaqatpur 21:22 21:25
Dera Nawab Sahib 21:57 21:58
Samasata Jn 22:32 22:35
Bahawalpur 22:49 22:54
Lodhran 23:17 23:20
Shujabad 23:54 23:58
Multan Cant 00:35 00:44
Khanewal Jn 01:30 01:55
Mian Channun 02:27 02:29
Chichawatni 02:54 02:57
Sahiwal 03:34 03:40
Okara 04:06 04:08
Pattoki 04:42 04:44
Kot Radha Kishn 05:07 05:09
Raiwind Jn 05:25 05:30
Kot Lakhpat 05:55 05:57
Lahore Cantt 06:20 06:22
Lahore Jn 06:40 07:15
Gujranwala 08:15 08:20
Wazirabad Jn 08:55 08:57
Gujrat 09:14 09:16
Lala Musa Jn 09:35 09:40
Kharian Cantt 09:51 09:52
Jhelum 10:16 10:18
Dina 10:35 10:37
Gujar Khan 11:29 11:31
Rawalpindi 12:30 12:55
Taxila Jn 13:30 13:32
Hasan Abdal 14:00 14:02
Attock City Jn 14:35 14:40
Jhangira Road 15:17 15:21
Nowshera Jn 15:43 15:45
Peshawar City 16:30 16:35
Peshawar Cant 16:45 End

Train Ticket Price 

The following are the various ticket prices that the Awam Express train offers its passengers for its various compartments:

  • The cost of the railway ticket is 1550 Rs for the berth and 1450 Rs for the Economy seat.
  • The cost of a railway ticket in its AC class is 3800/Rs.

FAQS

1. What is Awam Express?

  • Awam Express is a train service in Pakistan that operates between different cities. It is designed to provide a comfortable and affordable travel option for the general public.

2. What are the major routes of Awam Express?

  • Awam Express connects major cities like Peshawar and Karachi, passing through intermediate cities such as Lahore and Faisalabad. The train covers a significant distance, making it a convenient choice for long-distance travel.

3. How can I book a ticket for Awam Express?

  • Booking a ticket for Awam Express is easy. You can visit the nearest railway station, use the official website, or avail the services of authorized booking agents to purchase your ticket. Online booking is also available for added convenience.

4. What facilities are provided on Awam Express?

  • Awam Express offers various facilities, including comfortable seating, air-conditioned and economy class compartments, and dining services on certain routes. The train is equipped to make your journey pleasant, ensuring a safe and enjoyable travel experience.

Post Views: 523

Faqs About Awam Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking

create faqs about Awam Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Awam Express Train Timings 2024 Ticket Price & Online Booking

Summarize this content to 100 words Check online Awam Express Train Timings 2023 from here. Here Ticket Price & Online Booking details are available. Awam Express is a train that travels between cities. Express passenger trains are what the train is. The longest-running passenger train in Pakistan is the Awam Express.Every day, the Awam Express train runs between Karachi and Rawalpindi. Pakistan Railway is in charge of running the train. The Karachi to Peshawar railway line track is where the train travels.Thal Express Train Timing Awam Express Train Timings 2024The Awam express starts its journey from Karachi Cantt station at 07:00 AM. The train reached its destination at Peshawar Cantt station at 04:45 PM next day. Complete schedule of Awam express train is mentioned below.Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeKarachi Cant***07:00Drig Road07:1607:19Landhi Junction07:3807:42Bin Qasim07:5407:58Jungshahi08:3008:33Jhimpir08:5709:00Kotri Jn09:4009:43Hyderabad Junction09:5510:01Tando Adam10:5010:54Shahdadpur11:1211:18Sarhari11:3811:42Nawabshah Jn11:5511:58Daur12:1812:22Bandhi12:3612:39Kot Lalloo12:5412:57Pad Idan Jn13:1213:15Bhiria Road13:3013:33Mahrabpur Jn14:0414:07Setharja14:2314:26Ranipur Riyasat14:4014:42Gambat14:5715:00Khairpur15:3015:33Rohri Jn16:1016:25Pano Akil17:0317:10Ghotki17:3017:32Mirpur Mathelo17:5417:57Daharki18:1418:15Sadikabad19:1819:21Rahim Yar Khan19:5419:55Khanpur Jn20:4420:50Liaqatpur21:2221:25Dera Nawab Sahib21:5721:58Samasata Jn22:3222:35Bahawalpur22:4922:54Lodhran23:1723:20Shujabad23:5423:58Multan Cant00:3500:44Khanewal Jn01:3001:55Mian Channun02:2702:29Chichawatni02:5402:57Sahiwal03:3403:40Okara04:0604:08Pattoki04:4204:44Kot Radha Kishn05:0705:09Raiwind Jn05:2505:30Kot Lakhpat05:5505:57Lahore Cantt06:2006:22Lahore Jn06:4007:15Gujranwala08:1508:20Wazirabad Jn08:5508:57Gujrat09:1409:16Lala Musa Jn09:3509:40Kharian Cantt09:5109:52Jhelum10:1610:18Dina10:3510:37Gujar Khan11:2911:31Rawalpindi12:3012:55Taxila Jn13:3013:32Hasan Abdal14:0014:02Attock City Jn14:3514:40Jhangira Road15:1715:21Nowshera Jn15:4315:45Peshawar City16:3016:35Peshawar Cant16:45EndTrain Ticket Price The following are the various ticket prices that the Awam Express train offers its passengers for its various compartments:The cost of the railway ticket is 1550 Rs for the berth and 1450 Rs for the Economy seat.The cost of a railway ticket in its AC class is 3800/Rs.FAQS1. What is Awam Express?Awam Express is a train service in Pakistan that operates between different cities. It is designed to provide a comfortable and affordable travel option for the general public.2. What are the major routes of Awam Express?Awam Express connects major cities like Peshawar and Karachi, passing through intermediate cities such as Lahore and Faisalabad. The train covers a significant distance, making it a convenient choice for long-distance travel.3. How can I book a ticket for Awam Express?Booking a ticket for Awam Express is easy. You can visit the nearest railway station, use the official website, or avail the services of authorized booking agents to purchase your ticket. Online booking is also available for added convenience.4. What facilities are provided on Awam Express?Awam Express offers various facilities, including comfortable seating, air-conditioned and economy class compartments, and dining services on certain routes. The train is equipped to make your journey pleasant, ensuring a safe and enjoyable travel experience.
Post Views: 523