Attock Passenger Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price Stops

Check online Attock Passenger Train Timing 2024 from here. Here details about Ticket Price Stops & Online Booking are available. The fastest train traveling between Mari Indus and Attock is known as the Attock Passenger. Attock Passenger is currently owned and run by Pakistan Railways.

Attock Passenger Train Timing:

Passengers from Mali Indus to Attok typically travel there in 4 hours, and 26 minutes. Attock Passenger departs from Sialkot Junction at 07:30 and arrives at Karachi Cantt station at 15:15. Complete schedule is mentioned below.

Attock Express Passenger Train Timings:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Mari Indus Start 03:00
Daud Khel Jn 03:18 03:30
Massan 03:55 03:58
Makhad Road 04:18 04:20
Injra 04:32 04:35
Khatakabad 04:40 04:43
Chhab 04:56 04:59
Jhamat 05:14 05:15
Uchhri 05:28 05:29
Jand Jn 05:41 05:44
Langar 05:52 05:55
Chur Sharif (Halt) 06:05 06:08
Nammal 06:17 06:20
Domel 06:31 06:34
Basal Jn 06:36 06:39
Sulaimanabad 06:50 06:52
Jhalar 07:03 07:05
Attock City Jn 07:40 End

Stops
Langar, Jand Jn, Chur Sharif (halt), Jhalar, Sulaimanabad, Basal Jn, Domel, Nammal, According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock 201 Up and Attock to Mari Indus 202 Down travel via Attock. With regards to Jamat, Chub, Khatakabad, Injra, Makhad Road, Sohan Bridge, Massan, and Daud Khel. There are 17 stops on both the Attock Passenger 201 Up and 202 DN.

Badin Express Train Timing

Facilities:

Attock passenger trains have only economy class. Speaking of amenities, Attock coaches’ provision of peaceful sleeping quarters and segregated seating sections is quite outstanding. You can use the soggy passenger seat as a sleeping pad if you want to get wet. The dining and catering facilities at Attock Passenger are completely clean, and the hotel also includes a nearby grocery store.

Contact Information

  • Address: Attock City Junction railway station ; Station Road, Attock
  • Phone No: +92572610641
  • E-mail: info@pakrail.gov.pk
  • Website: https://pakrail.gov.pk/

FAQS

  1. What time does the Attock Passenger Train depart and arrive?
    • The Attock Passenger Train typically departs from its origin station at 03:00 AM and arrives at its destination around 07:00 AM. Please note that train schedules may vary, so it’s advisable to check the latest timings before planning your journey.
  2. How often does the Attock Passenger Train operate?
    • The Attock Passenger Train operates on daily basis. You can find detailed information about the train schedule, including specific days of operation, at the official railway website or inquire at the local train station.
  3. Are there any delays in Attock Passenger Train schedules?
    • While efforts are made to adhere to the schedule, unforeseen circumstances may cause delays. It’s recommended to check for real-time updates on the train’s status through the official railway communication channels or contact the local railway station for the most accurate information.
  4. Can I book tickets for the Attock Passenger Train online?
    • Yes, you can book tickets for the Attock Passenger Train online through the official railway website or designated booking platforms. Online booking provides convenience and allows you to secure your seat in advance. Ensure that you have a confirmed reservation before heading to the station for a hassle-free journey.

Post Views: 293

Faqs About Attock Passenger Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price Stops

create faqs about Attock Passenger Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price Stops quesions should be bold and one per line and answer them

Final Thoughts About Attock Passenger Train Timing 2024 Ticket Price Stops

Summarize this content to 100 words Check online Attock Passenger Train Timing 2024 from here. Here details about Ticket Price Stops & Online Booking are available. The fastest train traveling between Mari Indus and Attock is known as the Attock Passenger. Attock Passenger is currently owned and run by Pakistan Railways.Attock Passenger Train Timing:Passengers from Mali Indus to Attok typically travel there in 4 hours, and 26 minutes. Attock Passenger departs from Sialkot Junction at 07:30 and arrives at Karachi Cantt station at 15:15. Complete schedule is mentioned below.Attock Express Passenger Train Timings:Stop NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeMari IndusStart03:00Daud Khel Jn03:1803:30Massan03:5503:58Makhad Road04:1804:20Injra04:3204:35Khatakabad04:4004:43Chhab04:5604:59Jhamat05:1405:15Uchhri05:2805:29Jand Jn05:4105:44Langar05:5205:55Chur Sharif (Halt)06:0506:08Nammal06:1706:20Domel06:3106:34Basal Jn06:3606:39Sulaimanabad06:5006:52Jhalar07:0307:05Attock City Jn07:40EndStopsLangar, Jand Jn, Chur Sharif (halt), Jhalar, Sulaimanabad, Basal Jn, Domel, Nammal, According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock 201 Up and Attock to Mari Indus 202 Down travel via Attock. With regards to Jamat, Chub, Khatakabad, Injra, Makhad Road, Sohan Bridge, Massan, and Daud Khel. There are 17 stops on both the Attock Passenger 201 Up and 202 DN.Badin Express Train TimingFacilities:Attock passenger trains have only economy class. Speaking of amenities, Attock coaches’ provision of peaceful sleeping quarters and segregated seating sections is quite outstanding. You can use the soggy passenger seat as a sleeping pad if you want to get wet. The dining and catering facilities at Attock Passenger are completely clean, and the hotel also includes a nearby grocery store.Contact InformationAddress: Attock City Junction railway station ; Station Road, AttockPhone No: +92572610641E-mail: info@pakrail.gov.pkWebsite: https://pakrail.gov.pk/FAQSWhat time does the Attock Passenger Train depart and arrive?The Attock Passenger Train typically departs from its origin station at 03:00 AM and arrives at its destination around 07:00 AM. Please note that train schedules may vary, so it’s advisable to check the latest timings before planning your journey.How often does the Attock Passenger Train operate?The Attock Passenger Train operates on daily basis. You can find detailed information about the train schedule, including specific days of operation, at the official railway website or inquire at the local train station.Are there any delays in Attock Passenger Train schedules?While efforts are made to adhere to the schedule, unforeseen circumstances may cause delays. It’s recommended to check for real-time updates on the train’s status through the official railway communication channels or contact the local railway station for the most accurate information.Can I book tickets for the Attock Passenger Train online?Yes, you can book tickets for the Attock Passenger Train online through the official railway website or designated booking platforms. Online booking provides convenience and allows you to secure your seat in advance. Ensure that you have a confirmed reservation before heading to the station for a hassle-free journey.
Post Views: 293